Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mayumba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mayumba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mayumba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,9523,699
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,0813,779
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,1413,816
YaoundeCameroon 812505
YokoCameroon 1,015631
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,2165,727
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0707,501
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,8937,391
YanjiChina 12,5857,820
YichangChina 11,2196,972
YinchuanChina 10,7276,666
YiningChina 8,7485,436
YariguiesColombia 9,4435,868
YamasaDominican Republic 9,1515,687
YasicaDominican Republic 9,2205,729
YazdIran 6,0513,760
YakushimaJapan 13,0608,115
YamagataJapan 13,6238,466
YamaguchiJapan 13,0288,096
YokkaichiJapan 13,4498,357
YokohamaJapan 13,6908,507
YonagoJapan 13,1528,173
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4257,721
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,1738,807
YeMyanmar 9,8096,096
YolaNigeria 1,421883
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,6827,881
YurimaguasPeru 9,6125,973
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0565,006
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,3438,292
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8224,239
Yakima, WaUsa 13,3088,270
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,2808,252
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,6967,889
York, PaUsa 10,0526,246
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,3686,443
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4718,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -