Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mayumba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mayumba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mayumba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,2264,490
ShkoderAlbania 5,1403,194
SkikdaAlgeria 4,4982,795
SaltaArgentina 8,4495,251
San AntonioArgentina 8,5625,320
San LuisArgentina 8,5925,339
San RafaelArgentina 8,7905,462
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4365,242
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3515,189
SarmientoArgentina 8,9425,557
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1548,796
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1638,801
SalzburgAustria 5,7003,542
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1883,846
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1773,839
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2343,874
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3973,975
SaveBenin 1,564972
Santa CruzBolivia 8,1815,083
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,3153,303
SalvadorBrazil 5,5053,421
Santa MariaBrazil 7,3524,569
SantaremBrazil 7,2574,509
SantosBrazil 6,5124,047
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,6324,121
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9434,314
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,4233,370
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,9614,325
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4544,632
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,3433,941
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1023,792
Sao MateusBrazil 5,7433,569
São PauloBrazil 6,5334,060
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,5884,094
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7765,453
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,6593,517
SerrinhaBrazil 5,5373,441
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,2133,861
SobralBrazil 5,6593,517
SoureBrazil 6,5844,092
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,1353,813
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,4024,599
SurubimBrazil 5,1523,201
SadovoBulgaria 5,2663,272
SandanskiBulgaria 5,1613,207
SofiaBulgaria 5,2803,281
SiemreapCambodia 10,4416,488
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7465,435
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,5137,776
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,2345,738
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,5018,390
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4386,486
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2635,756
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1407,544
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6786,635
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5215,916
Scott, SkCanada 12,2677,623
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3765,826
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,0355,614
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6836,017
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3497,674
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,2566,995
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,1926,955
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,4807,755
Smithers, BcCanada 13,1618,178
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7895,462
Summerside, PeCanada 9,1075,659
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2767,628
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2847,633
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8195,480
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5632,836
SalCape Verde 4,3172,683
SantiagoChile 8,9965,590
SewellChile 8,9695,573
ShanghaiChina 12,1787,568
ShantouChina 11,7947,329
ShenyangChina 12,1447,547
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3476,430
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5245,918
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5916,581
SibenikCroatia 5,2693,274
SplitCroatia 5,2503,262
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5384,063
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6184,113
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1875,709
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0715,637
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,0885,647
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,1985,716
SamanaDominican Republic 9,0835,644
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,1425,681
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,2495,748
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1985,716
San JuanDominican Republic 9,2755,764
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,0055,596
SanchezDominican Republic 9,1125,663
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,2305,736
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,2985,778
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,1335,675
San GabrielEcuador 9,8426,116
SalloumEgypt 4,1792,597
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9572,459
SohagEgypt 4,0282,503
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3582,708
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1616,935
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2445,123
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9714,953
StrasbourgFrance 5,7863,595
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9874,342
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2514,506
SukhumiGeorgia 6,0113,735
SchleswigGermany 6,4444,004
StuttgartGermany 5,8043,607
SamosGreece 4,8703,027
Skiros IslandGreece 4,9223,059
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,5482,826
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,1655,695
SiguiriGuinea 2,7441,705
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,1186,909
SzegedHungary 5,6013,480
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,6663,521
StykkisholmurIceland 8,0865,025
SagarIndia 7,9564,944
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8884,901
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4008,948
SemnanIran 6,2113,859
ShahroudIran 6,3773,963
ShirazIran 5,7753,589
ShannonIreland 6,5044,042
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,2583,268
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,0463,136
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,8713,027
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,2833,283
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,9123,052
Scuro MountainItaly 4,7902,976
SigonellaItaly 4,5612,834
SassandraIvory Coast 2,0791,292
SagaJapan 12,9508,047
SaigoJapan 13,1268,157
SakaiJapan 13,1408,165
SakataJapan 13,5548,422
SapporoJapan 13,4628,366
SaseboJapan 12,9018,017
SendaiJapan 13,6678,493
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,2108,209
ShimonosekiJapan 12,9878,070
ShinjoJapan 13,5988,450
ShionomisakiJapan 13,4318,346
ShirakawaJapan 13,6648,491
ShizuokaJapan 13,6048,454
SumotoJapan 13,3268,281
SuttsuJapan 13,3968,324
SuwaJapan 13,5368,411
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,7476,057
SavannakhetLaos 10,5426,551
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7014,164
SiluteLithuania 6,6094,107
SkopjeMacedonia 5,1673,211
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,4982,795
SalimaMalawi 2,8681,782
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,9717,439
SibuMalaysia 11,2646,999
SanMali 2,5281,571
SegouMali 2,6331,636
SikassoMali 2,4411,517
St. BrandonMauritius 5,5383,441
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8027,334
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5326,545
SainshandMongolia 11,0216,848
SafiMorocco 4,4902,790
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2682,652
SittweMyanmar 9,3305,798
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,9779,307
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9424,314
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,0865,646
SaiqOman 5,8843,656
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2843,283
SurOman 6,0343,749
SialkotPakistan 7,8074,851
SibbiPakistan 7,1014,413
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6344,744
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,4585,877
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7937,949
SandomierzPoland 6,1093,796
SniezkaPoland 6,0413,754
SuwalkiPoland 6,5004,039
SzczecinPoland 6,3283,932
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,9313,064
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8213,617
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,7265,422
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,2243,247
Satu MareRomania 5,8193,616
SibiuRomania 5,6303,499
SulinaRomania 5,7233,556
SadrinskRussia 8,1605,071
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2544,508
SalekhardRussia 8,9355,553
SaratovRussia 6,9674,330
SejmcanRussia 12,6997,892
SelagoncyRussia 10,9626,812
Simusir IslandRussia 13,9148,646
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8197,344
SmolenskRussia 6,7624,202
SociRussia 5,9823,717
SortovalaRussia 7,4434,625
SuntarRussia 11,2196,972
SurgutRussia 8,9405,555
SverdlovskRussia 8,0585,007
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0024,973
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,4185,231
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 608378
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9783,093
SingaporeSingapore 10,3876,454
SliacSlovakia 5,8483,634
SeoulSouth Korea 12,5407,792
SineijuSouth Korea 12,2577,616
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,2003,231
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,3493,324
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,4133,364
SevilleSpain 4,8513,015
SennarSudan 3,1591,963
ShambatSudan 3,2091,994
ShendiSudan 3,3572,086
StenseleSweden 7,6334,743
StockholmSweden 7,0104,356
StorlienSweden 7,4204,611
SundsvallSweden 7,3554,570
SantisSwitzerland 5,6353,502
SongeaTanzania 2,8661,781
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4896,518
SongkhlaThailand 10,0506,245
Suphan BuriThailand 10,0486,244
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9046,154
SurinThailand 10,4116,469
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,9031,182
SokodeTogo 1,7351,078
SfaxTunisia 4,2402,635
SousseTunisia 4,3632,711
SamsunTurkey 5,6093,485
SiirtTurkey 5,6143,489
SivasTurkey 5,5043,420
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8614,264
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1513,822
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0184,361
SarataUkraine 5,8083,609
SarnyUkraine 6,2693,895
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8353,626
SumyUkraine 6,4534,010
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7963,602
SaltoUruguay 7,7884,839
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,8048,578
Safford, AzUsa 13,0478,108
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,6936,024
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,4466,491
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,2016,961
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,8167,342
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,4407,109
Salem, InUsa 10,8216,724
Salem, OrUsa 13,5678,431
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9558,050
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,2087,586
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,0417,483
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,6968,511
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,9188,649
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,7255,422
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,9318,657
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,3187,033
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,8918,632
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,8898,631
Santuck, ScUsa 10,4676,504
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,6706,630
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,3846,453
Scott City, KsUsa 12,1297,537
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2527,614
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8216,724
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,3658,305
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,3728,309
Sedan, KsUsa 11,7267,287
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,2608,240
Selma, AlUsa 10,9306,792
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,7266,044
Seymour, InUsa 10,8216,724
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,7366,672
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4267,721
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,5707,190
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,6587,244
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,6647,248
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8386,735
Southport, NcUsa 10,0966,274
Sparta, IlUsa 11,1476,927
Spencer, WvUsa 10,3896,456
Spickard, MoUsa 11,4707,128
Spokane, WaUsa 13,0528,111
Spooner, WiUsa 11,2506,991
Springfield, IlUsa 11,1316,917
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,4807,134
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,0408,724
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,4227,098
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,2006,960
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,9966,833
Stamford, CtUsa 9,8096,096
State College, PaUsa 10,1306,295
State University, MsUsa 11,1146,906
State University, NmUsa 12,8007,954
Staunton, VaUsa 10,2186,350
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,5537,801
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,3287,039
Stockton, CaUsa 13,8158,585
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,5597,183
Storrs, CtUsa 9,6756,012
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,5587,182
Summerville, ScUsa 10,2916,395
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,3048,267
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,4257,099
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,6507,239
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,0056,217
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,4654,639
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3015,780
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7495,437
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0234,985
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1152,557
SocotraYemen 5,0983,168
SenangaZambia 1,9731,226
SerenjeZambia 2,4111,498
SeshekeZambia 2,1581,341
SolweziZambia 1,9871,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -