Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mayumba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mayumba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mayumba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,03611,208
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2235,731
ParanaArgentina 8,0284,989
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6814,773
PehuajoArgentina 8,2165,106
PergaminoArgentina 8,0675,013
PigeArgentina 8,2855,148
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3465,186
PosadasArgentina 7,5294,679
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9684,951
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9195,542
Punta IndioArgentina 7,7954,844
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2416,985
Port HedlandAustralia 11,7377,294
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9123,674
ParakouBenin 1,6761,041
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,2703,275
ParacatuBrazil 6,4514,009
ParanaBrazil 6,5064,043
ParanaguaBrazil 6,7644,203
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9364,310
ParintinsBrazil 7,4814,649
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8203,617
Passo FundoBrazil 7,1994,473
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,4343,998
PaulistanaBrazil 5,7493,573
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,4363,378
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,8433,631
PeixeBrazil 6,5794,088
PetrolinaBrazil 5,6843,532
PicosBrazil 5,7843,594
PiraiBrazil 6,2413,879
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6574,137
PompeuBrazil 6,2863,906
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4364,621
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9874,342
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,0294,368
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2555,130
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,1244,427
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5774,087
PosseBrazil 6,3613,953
PlevenBulgaria 5,3913,350
PlovdivBulgaria 5,2633,270
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,5416,550
Peace River, AbCanada 12,5737,813
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,7836,701
Penticton, BcCanada 13,0858,131
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1246,291
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1956,335
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,0566,871
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,4178,337
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,7995,468
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,4648,367
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,6447,235
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,0347,478
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9958,075
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3578,300
Princeton, BcCanada 11,8937,391
ParronChile 8,9965,590
Puerto AysenChile 9,2185,728
Puerto MonttChile 9,2355,739
Punta ArenasChile 9,1365,677
PingbianChina 11,4087,089
PeralesColombia 9,5725,948
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7425,432
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,6736,632
PragueCzech Republic 5,9613,704
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,3225,793
PimentelDominican Republic 9,1645,695
PoloDominican Republic 9,2745,763
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,2185,728
PichilingueEcuador 10,0136,222
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1246,291
PuyoEcuador 9,8426,116
Port-SaidEgypt 4,4842,787
ParisFrance 5,8643,644
PerpignanFrance 5,1913,226
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5634,700
Port-GentilGabon 369229
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1396,922
PotsdamGermany 6,2093,858
PatrasGreece 4,7722,965
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,1046,279
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4475,249
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2215,108
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,3895,835
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5846,577
PecsHungary 5,5463,446
PambanIndia 7,7274,802
PuneIndia 7,3324,556
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9706,195
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9716,818
PadovaItaly 5,4313,375
Paganella MountainItaly 5,5133,426
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,6272,875
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,6322,879
PantelleriaItaly 4,4762,781
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3623,332
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,7932,979
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,1763,216
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,1113,176
PiacenzaItaly 5,3743,340
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,2373,255
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,3243,308
Ponza IslandItaly 4,9353,067
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,9273,062
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,0153,116
PrizziItaly 4,5842,848
PakseLaos 10,6556,621
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,0006,214
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,4073,360
PlaisanceMauritius 5,4293,374
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,40210,192
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,1643,209
PatheinMyanmar 9,4925,899
PutaoMyanmar 9,8636,129
PyiMyanmar 9,5605,940
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,14910,035
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,2239,460
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,9169,269
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,9179,269
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,8369,219
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,3359,530
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,1019,384
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5616,563
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,004624
PohangNorth Korea 12,7917,948
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,4017,706
PadidanPakistan 7,0214,363
PanjgurPakistan 6,6514,133
ParachinarPakistan 7,4674,640
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5244,054
PeshawarPakistan 7,6034,725
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9959,318
PilarParaguay 7,7534,818
PiscoPeru 9,5795,953
PiuraPeru 10,1116,283
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,8265,485
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,0527,489
PoznanPoland 6,2363,875
PrzemyslPoland 6,0313,748
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2153,240
PortalegrePortugal 5,0963,167
Porto Portugal 5,3253,309
PavelecRussia 6,8924,283
PecoraRussia 8,4965,280
PermRussia 7,9304,928
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,7628,552
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5284,678
PjatigorskRussia 6,1863,844
PoronajskRussia 13,2358,225
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,1303,809
Providenja BayRussia 13,2298,220
PskovRussia 6,9904,344
PodorSenegal 3,5882,230
PopradSlovakia 5,9093,672
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,7362,321
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,1091,932
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,8473,012
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7774,833
Port SudanSudan 3,8692,404
ParamariboSuriname 7,3814,587
PiteňSweden 7,6934,781
PalmyraSyria 5,1173,180
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,83310,460
PhetchabunThailand 10,1686,319
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0786,262
PhraeThailand 10,0746,260
PhuketThailand 9,8126,097
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,8056,093
Prachin BuriThailand 10,1776,324
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9946,211
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1185,045
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1443,818
PoltavaUkraine 6,3273,932
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,6774,770
PradoUruguay 7,6894,778
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,5844,713
Palestine, IlUsa 10,9946,832
Pana, IlUsa 11,0846,888
Paoli, InUsa 10,8216,724
Paris, IlUsa 10,9886,828
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,4747,130
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0836,887
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5197,780
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,8537,365
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,7467,299
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,6667,250
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,2438,229
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,9516,805
Peoria, IlUsa 11,1266,914
Perry, OkUsa 11,8157,342
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9026,153
Philo, OhUsa 10,4776,511
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2158,212
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,9327,414
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3847,074
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,3937,080
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,6247,223
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3286,418
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,8096,096
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,5515,935
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,2787,008
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,9208,029
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,3937,080
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,0666,877
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,1086,903
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,3838,316
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,6097,214
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,8936,147
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,3838,316
Portage, WiUsa 11,0436,862
Portland, MaineUsa 9,5475,932
Portland, OregonUsa 13,5008,389
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,2246,975
Prescott, ArUsa 11,4777,132
Priest River, IdUsa 12,9828,067
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,9496,182
Princeton, InUsa 10,9996,835
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,6065,970
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4227,719
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7375,429
PetaukeZambia 2,5641,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -