Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mayumba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mayumba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mayumba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,1883,224
LuandaAngola 668415
LuenaAngola 1,381858
La PlataArgentina 7,8434,874
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,4495,250
La RiojaArgentina 8,6075,349
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3265,174
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2155,726
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9554,943
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3648,305
LavertonAustralia 13,4328,347
LearmonthAustralia 11,2406,985
LongreachAustralia 14,1738,807
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1748,808
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8919,253
Low HeadAustralia 13,3708,308
LinzAustria 5,7543,575
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1434,439
LerwickUk 7,1424,438
La PazBolivia 8,7105,412
LavrasBrazil 6,3233,929
LencoisBrazil 5,8093,610
LinharesBrazil 5,7803,592
LondrinaBrazil 6,9904,344
LomBulgaria 5,4013,356
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,9377,418
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,6946,645
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,6797,257
Langara, BcCanada 13,4808,376
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,8886,766
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,6377,853
London, OnCanada 10,4136,471
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,1946,335
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,6307,227
Lytton, BcCanada 13,1618,179
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4622,773
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,0335,613
LanzhouChina 10,5236,539
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,2805,767
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1055,658
LimonCosta Rica 10,4746,509
LarnacaCyprus 4,8873,037
LimassolCyprus 4,8403,007
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0681,285
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,506936
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6174,112
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,0405,617
La VegaDominican Republic 9,2065,721
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,1105,661
LuperonDominican Republic 9,2615,755
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0106,220
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,9646,192
LuxorEgypt 4,0142,494
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2106,966
Laucala BayFiji 17,27010,731
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3264,553
Le MansFrance 5,8003,604
LilleFrance 6,0463,757
LyonFrance 5,4943,414
LambarnGabon 304189
LastourvilleGabon 368229
LibrevilleGabon 451280
LeipzigGermany 6,0983,789
LindenbergGermany 6,1943,849
LamiaGreece 4,8583,019
LarissaGreece 4,9363,067
LemnosGreece 5,0353,129
LimnosGreece 5,0433,134
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2215,109
LabeGuinea 3,0211,878
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,68410,989
La CeibaHonduras 10,9146,782
La MesaHonduras 11,0286,853
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1305,052
LudhianaIndia 7,8814,897
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,3322,692
LatinaItaly 5,0053,110
LatronicoItaly 4,8683,025
LecceItaly 4,9143,054
LodwarKenya 2,8711,784
Luang PrabangLaos 10,2926,395
LiepajaLatvia 6,7264,180
LaukuvaLithuania 6,6484,131
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9133,674
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,1013,170
LabuanMalaysia 11,6577,244
LuqaMalta 4,3842,725
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1395,057
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,2808,253
LashioMyanmar 9,8596,127
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,4718,992
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2678,866
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,6759,119
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3698,929
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,8739,242
LincolnNew Zealand 14,4748,995
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,8029,198
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,8029,198
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,8029,198
LagosNigeria 1,377856
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1754,459
LillehammerNorway 7,1724,457
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,7574,820
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6624,761
LimaPeru 9,6866,019
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5927,825
LisbonPortugal 5,1073,174
LeninbadRussia 7,7084,790
LevsiRussia 8,4805,269
LungiSierra Leone 2,9641,842
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,5143,426
LanzaroteSpain 4,4332,755
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,2653,272
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,5163,428
LuganoSwitzerland 5,4983,416
LatakiaSyria 5,0603,144
LampangThailand 10,0066,218
LoeiThailand 10,2366,361
Lop BuriThailand 10,1026,278
LomeTogo 1,492927
LeemingUk 6,5164,049
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1434,439
London, EnglandUk 6,1913,847
London-GatwickUk 6,1603,828
LynehamUk 6,2233,867
L’VovUkraine 6,0563,763
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,0123,736
LozovajaUkraine 6,3243,930
LubnyUkraine 6,3153,924
LuckUkraine 6,1823,842
LuganskUkraine 6,4093,983
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,2246,974
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,2336,981
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,4127,091
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,5317,165
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5496,555
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,8476,119
Laketown, UtUsa 12,8337,975
Lamar, MoUsa 11,5237,161
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9947,453
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,1916,954
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6287,847
Langdon, NdUsa 11,6467,237
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4357,727
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,1647,559
Larned, KsUsa 11,9577,430
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,3017,644
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,3968,325
Laurel, MdUsa 10,0446,241
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,5967,206
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,5915,960
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,6167,218
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,4367,106
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,5107,153
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,3937,080
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,8516,743
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,4696,506
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,9226,787
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,3376,423
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,0818,129
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,5285,921
Lexington, MoUsa 11,5107,153
Lexington, VaUsa 10,2486,368
Libby, MtUsa 12,8838,005
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,7157,280
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,1306,295
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,7147,279
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,4007,084
Llano, TxUsa 12,0727,502
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2277,598
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,7408,538
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,7388,537
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,7568,548
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,7067,896
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,1106,282
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8006,711
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1146,906
Loup City, NeUsa 11,8907,389
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9616,190
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,2907,637
Luling, TxUsa 11,9617,433
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2957,640
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,2256,354
LivingstoneZambia 2,3011,430
LundaziZambia 2,6701,659
LusakaZambia 2,3631,469
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,3561,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -