Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mayumba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mayumba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mayumba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0811,915
DjelfaAlgeria 4,3072,676
DavisAntarctica 8,7505,437
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3548,298
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1848,193
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5195,915
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0688,742
DhakaBangladesh 9,1305,674
D’UccleBelgium 6,0593,765
DiamantinaBrazil 6,1243,805
DiamantinoBrazil 7,4484,628
DouradosBrazil 7,3434,563
DoualaCameroon 831516
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,7835,458
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,7367,293
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7467,920
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,0178,089
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7345,427
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,0326,234
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7916,084
Dryden, OnCanada 11,2566,995
DuianChina 10,0046,217
DubrovnikCroatia 5,1773,217
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9612,461
DajabonDominican Republic 9,3365,802
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,3045,781
DabaaEgypt 4,2702,653
DakhlaEgypt 3,7742,345
DijonFrance 5,6623,519
DresdenGermany 6,0733,774
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,1055,658
DebrecenHungary 5,7603,579
DalatangiIceland 7,8874,901
DaltonganjIndia 8,4905,276
DarbhangaIndia 8,7135,414
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,6195,977
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,6295,983
DumkaIndia 8,8135,477
DwarkaIndia 6,9584,324
DezfulIran 5,6203,492
DublinIreland 6,5154,049
DecimomannuItaly 4,7582,957
DobbiacoItaly 5,5783,466
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,0391,267
Deir-AllaJordan 4,7582,957
DagorettiKenya 2,9101,808
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,7594,200
DedzaMalawi 2,8601,777
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5736,570
DashbalbarMongolia 11,2867,013
DaweiMyanmar 9,8386,114
De BiltNetherlands 6,1953,849
De KooyNetherlands 6,2893,908
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2943,911
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,9429,285
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,4818,999
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,3059,511
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,1728,807
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1828,813
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9944,346
DalbandinPakistan 6,7594,200
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,4604,636
DirPakistan 7,6714,767
DroshPakistan 7,6794,772
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,2177,592
DohaQatar 5,4423,382
DorohoiRomania 5,9153,676
Dikson IslandRussia 9,7476,057
DudinkaRussia 9,8036,092
DzardzanRussia 11,2847,012
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3803,343
DakarSenegal 3,7002,299
DaruSierra Leone 2,7011,678
DurbanSouth Africa 3,6442,264
DamazinSudan 3,1211,940
DongolaSudan 3,3182,062
DamascusSyria 4,9143,054
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,9153,054
Deir EzzorSyria 5,2913,288
DusanbeTajikistan 7,5564,695
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,1841,979
DjerbaTunisia 4,1142,557
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,5103,424
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8444,253
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5554,073
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,2453,881
DonetskUkraine 6,3023,916
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7753,589
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,6476,616
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,2116,345
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,8467,361
Danville, IlUsa 10,9886,828
Darlington, ScUsa 10,2716,382
Davenport, WaUsa 13,0928,135
David City, NeUsa 11,7397,295
Dayton, OhUsa 10,6586,623
Dayton, WaUsa 13,1498,171
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,8376,734
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,5248,404
Decatur, IlUsa 11,0736,881
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2797,630
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5636,564
Delphine, InUsa 10,8996,772
Denton, MdUsa 9,9586,188
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4137,714
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,4477,114
Deseret, UtUsa 13,1068,144
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,5357,168
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5916,581
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9536,807
Dillon, MtUsa 12,8637,993
Dixon, IlUsa 11,1416,923
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0457,485
Dover, DeUsa 9,9586,188
Dover, TnUsa 11,0096,841
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9647,435
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,1956,957
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,2596,996
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,0876,889
Durham, NhUsa 9,5915,960
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1642,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -