Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mayumba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mayumba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mayumba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,3144,545
BustAfghanistan 6,8744,272
BatnaAlgeria 4,3782,721
BecharAlgeria 4,1162,558
BejaiaAlgeria 4,5002,796
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9722,468
BiskraAlgeria 4,2812,660
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,5302,194
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,6735,389
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,5555,316
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,5725,327
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,8704,891
ByrdAntarctica 10,3466,429
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2835,147
BarilocheArgentina 9,0735,638
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,8884,902
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9848,690
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7339,155
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1577,554
BrestBelarus 6,2963,913
BrusselsBelgium 6,0593,765
Belize CityBelize 11,0706,879
BeninBenin 1,422884
BohiconBenin 1,514941
BermudaBermuda 8,8445,496
BageBrazil 7,4234,613
BambuiBrazil 6,4013,978
BarbacenaBrazil 6,1983,852
BarbalhaBrazil 5,5443,445
BarcelosBrazil 8,1775,081
BarraBrazil 5,9893,722
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2013,854
BarreirasBrazil 6,1963,850
BelémBrazil 6,5704,083
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,1893,846
BelterraBrazil 7,2834,526
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,0813,779
Bom JesusBrazil 7,0194,362
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,0363,751
BrasiliaBrazil 6,5474,068
BrevesBrazil 6,7934,221
BurgasBulgaria 5,3803,343
BurundiBurundi 2,0721,288
BatouriCameroon 969602
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6776,013
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,2088,207
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,1506,929
Banff, AbCanada 12,7417,917
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2656,379
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7315,426
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6157,839
Bissett, MbCanada 11,4417,109
Blue River, BcCanada 12,9138,025
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1186,287
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,4268,343
Brandon, MbCanada 11,7617,309
Broadview, SkCanada 11,9287,412
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,7066,032
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,4798,376
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,8214,860
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,1318,160
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,5187,158
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,233766
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,0311,262
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1435,681
BeijingChina 11,5817,197
BarranquillaColombia 9,5825,954
Benito SalasColombia 9,5785,952
BogotáColombia 9,4645,881
BrnoCzech Republic 5,8753,651
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8401,144
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,188738
BaniDominican Republic 9,1775,703
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,2585,753
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,1105,661
BahariyaEgypt 4,0342,507
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2202,623
BiarritzFrance 5,3543,327
BordeauxFrance 5,4823,407
BrestFrance 5,9493,697
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,07910,613
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,08110,614
BitamGabon 619384
BanjulGambia 3,5422,201
BerlinGermany 6,2193,865
BrockenGermany 6,1403,815
BokeGuinea 3,2382,012
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3612,089
BudapestHungary 5,7203,555
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,7153,552
BangaloreIndia 7,6084,728
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3504,567
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,6025,345
BikanerIndia 7,5454,689
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8027,334
BabolsarIran 6,2283,870
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9673,708
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,0563,763
Bandar LengehIran 5,7953,601
BirjandIran 6,5044,041
BushehrIran 5,5953,477
BaghdadIraq 5,3903,350
BasraIraq 5,4583,392
BelmulletIreland 6,6894,157
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5174,050
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9933,103
BergamoItaly 5,4593,392
BolognaItaly 5,3323,313
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,5473,447
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,8122,990
BrindisiItaly 4,9573,080
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,9611,219
BouakeIvory Coast 2,1401,330
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,3865,211
BeirutLebanon 4,8913,039
BenghaziLibya 4,0762,533
BirzaiLithuania 6,7524,196
BitolaMacedonia 5,0633,146
BlantyreMalawi 2,9901,858
BvumbweMalawi 3,0101,871
BintuluMalaysia 11,4027,085
BamakoMali 2,7271,695
Bko-SMali 2,7141,687
BougounMali 2,5981,615
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9902,479
BaitagMongolia 9,5775,951
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8496,120
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6906,643
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2466,988
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1886,952
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2846,391
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,1446,925
BulganMongolia 10,5066,528
BhamawMyanmar 9,8156,099
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5639,050
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1618,800
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,7389,158
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,9169,269
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,5666,566
BilmaNiger 2,4701,535
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,0051,246
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,6855,397
BergenNorway 7,1114,419
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1094,418
BjornoyaNorway 8,6845,397
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8654,888
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6614,760
BadinPakistan 7,0154,359
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,6054,726
BalakotPakistan 7,7694,828
BarkhanPakistan 7,2804,524
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0896,269
BascoPhilippines 12,3597,680
BialystokPoland 6,3943,973
BejaPortugal 4,9873,099
BragancaPortugal 5,3263,310
BistritaRomania 5,7843,594
BucharestRomania 5,5463,446
BajkitRussia 10,1166,286
BarabinskRussia 8,9415,556
BarnaulRussia 9,1945,713
BerezovoRussia 8,7135,414
BiserRussia 8,0895,026
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1767,566
BogdarinRussia 11,1506,929
BogucanyRussia 10,1456,304
BomnakRussia 12,0917,514
BorRussia 9,7846,080
BorzjaRussia 11,4207,097
BratskRussia 10,3916,457
BelgradeSerbia 5,4503,386
BoSierra Leone 2,7891,733
BontheSierra Leone 2,8431,766
BratislavaSlovakia 5,7703,586
BerberaSomalia 4,1062,552
BusanSouth Korea 12,7867,946
BadajozSpain 5,0343,128
BarcelonaSpain 5,0473,136
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,2893,287
BabanusaSudan 2,5091,559
BaselSwitzerland 5,6753,527
BernSwitzerland 5,6053,483
BangkokThailand 10,0886,269
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,0946,273
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9466,180
BizerteTunisia 4,5232,811
BalikesirTurkey 5,1003,169
BursaTurkey 5,1993,231
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,9944,346
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7034,165
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6424,127
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6434,128
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3253,931
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1433,817
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1183,802
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,7498,544
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,1507,550
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,0176,224
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,4147,714
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,4157,715
Batesville, MsUsa 11,2016,961
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3317,041
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,9857,448
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,3956,460
Bedford, MaUsa 9,5755,950
Beeville, TxUsa 11,9857,448
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,3067,025
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,8698,618
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,6058,454
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,6866,019
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8217,967
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,0148,087
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,7636,688
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5057,771
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,9866,205
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9036,775
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6098,457
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9027,396
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,3316,420
Blackville, ScUsa 10,3956,459
Blaine, WaUsa 13,3078,269
Blakely, GaUsa 10,7416,675
Block Island, RiUsa 9,7326,047
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0637,496
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,1618,178
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0666,877
Boonton, NjUsa 9,8426,116
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,5835,955
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0346,857
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,8276,728
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,2526,992
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8357,355
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,7396,052
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,3047,025
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,5066,528
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,1536,309
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,0856,888
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,9817,445
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2136,968
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9797,444
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,4257,099
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3178,275
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,3236,415
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5616,563
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2156,348
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,4267,100
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,3836,452
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,2456,988
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7836,079
Burns, OregonUsa 13,3658,305
BajsunUzbekistan 7,4174,609
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4745,266
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9795,579
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,6841,668
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,6931,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -